As of Apr 21, 2024

Hiroshi Sugimoto

Lot 97
Time exposed, 1991
accompagné de la page de titre et de la liste des planches et conservé dans un portfolio en aluminium et emballage en carton jaune

9.4 x 12.2 in (24.0 x 31.0 cm)

Lot 97
Time exposed, 1991

€ 15,000 - 20,000
Auction: -2 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024 01:00 PM
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
chaque planche porte le timbre sec titré, daté et numéroté (montage, recto). Ce portfolio provient d'une édition de cinq-cent exemplaires imprimés en 1991 par Mitsumura Printing Co. This portfolio is the first edition of five hundred copies printed in the summer of 1991 at the Mitsumura Printing Co

1 other work by Hiroshi Sugimoto
145 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO
Time exposed , 1991
Deze portfolio komt uit een oplage van 500 exemplaren gedrukt in 1991 door Mitsumura Printing Co, Ltd, Tokyo, Japan

€ 16,000 - 20,000

Hiroshi Sugimoto Artist presented in curated searches